FAC

Logo: 1st Virtual Congress of Cardiology (6623 bytes)

1st Virtual Congress
of Cardiology

Logo: Argentine Federation of Cardiology (3883 bytes)
 

Home page

 

General information

 

Comittees

 

Auspices

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

 


[ Home ] [ Central Hall ]

Committees

Honorary Committe Steering Committe Scientific Committe


Honorary Committe
(alphabetical order)

Dr. Sérgio Almeida de Oliveira
Brazil
Dr. Antonio Bayés de Luna
Spain
Dr. Carlos Bertolasi
Argentina
Dr. Jeffrey Borer
USA
Dr. Alain Carpentier
France
Dr. Mario de Camargo Maranhão
Brazil
Dr. Horacio Cingolani
Argentina
Dr. Adolfo de Bold
Canada
Dr. Victor J. Dzau
USA
Dr. René Favaloro
Argentina

Dr. José Antonio Franchini Ramires
Brazil
Dr. Edward Frohlich
USA
Dr. Valentin Fuster
USA
Dr. David T. Kelly
Australia
Dr. Bernard Lown
USA
Dr. Atilio Masseri
Italy
Dr. James H. Moller
USA
Dr. Leopoldo Soares Piegas
Brazil
Dr. Stanley H. Taylor (P.M.)
England
Dr. Alberto Zanchetti
Italy


Steering Committe

Honorary Presidents

Dr. Eduardo Escudero
Argentina

Dr. Jorge López Sosa
Argentina

 

President

Dr. Armando Pacher
Argentina

 

Vice-Presidents

Dr. Edgardo  Schapachnik
Argentina

Dr. Jamil Mattar Valente
Brazil

Dr. José Fuentes Oro
Argentina

 

Secretary

Treasury

Dr. Roberto Lombardo
Argentina

Dr. Juan Carlos Toplikar
Argentina

Mailing Lists Moderators
(alphabetical order)

Dr. Marcelo Bassino
Argentina
Técn. Mario Blitzman
Argentina
Dr. Raúl Bretal
Argentina
Dr. John Bustamante
Colombia
Dr. Alberto Canestri
Argantina
Dr. Diego Esandi
Argentina
Dra. Silvia Eskenazi
Perú
Dr. Florencio Garófalo
Argentina
Dr. Mario Heñin
Argentina
Dr. Alejandro Luque Coqui
México
Dr. Jamil Mattar Valente
Brasil
Dr. Karel Morlans Hernández
Cuba
Dr. Armando Pacher
Argentina
Dr. Jorge Sanagua
Argentina
Dr. Edgardo Schapachnik
Argentina
Lic. Amanda Serrón
Uruguay


Members
(alphabetical order)

 

Dr. Marcelo Bassino
Argentina
Dr. Percy Berrospi
Peru
Dr. Raúl Bretal
Argentina
Dr. John Bustamante
Colombia
Dr. Jorge Cachero
Argentina
Dr. Juan Carlos Castillo
Mexico
Dr. Iran Castro
Brazil
Dra. Beatriz Champagne
USA
Dr. Eduardo Chuquiurre Valenzuela
Mexico
Dr. Héctor Costa
Argentina
Dr. Diego Esandi
Argentina
Dra. Silvia Eskenazi
Peru
Dr. Gerasimos Filipattos
Greece
Dr. Florencio Garófalo
Argentina
Dr. Vicente Gutiérrez
Bolivia
Dr. Mario Heñin
Argentina
Dra. Marie-Christine Iliou
France
Dr. Alberto Juffré
Spain
Dra. María Lapasset
Argentina
Dr. Max Luna
USA-Guatemala

Dr. Alejandro Luque Coqui
Mexico
Dr. Dante Manyari
Canada
Dr. Luis Mercado
Bolivia
Dr. Karel Morlans Hernández
Cuba
Dr. Lucía Muñiz
Argentina
Dra. Silvia Nanfara
Argentina
Dr. Alexander Olivares Reyes
USA-Dominican Republic
Dr. Jacques Puel
France
Dr. Rubem Rodrigues
Brazil
Dr. João Manoel Rossi
Brazil
Dr. Néstor Hugo Ruiz
Argentina
Dr. Francisco Ruiz Mateas
Spain
Dr. Antonio Silveira Sbissa
Brazil
Lic. Amanda Serrón
Uruguay
Dr. Brenildo Tavares
Brazil
Dr. Alberto Vázquez
Argentina
Dr. Manuel Vélez
Venezuela
Dr. Darío Veras Sánchez
Dominican Republic
Dr. Eric Vidal
Venezuela


Sub-Technical Committee
(alphabetical order)

 

Bioeng. Maximiliano Antoraz
Switzerland
Techn. José Barreto
Uruguay
Lic. Eliana Magariños
Argentina

Mr. Fernando Schapachnik
Argentina
Eng. Aldo Sigura
Argentina
Mr. Lisandro Siviero
Argentina


Scientific Committee

President

Dr. Emilio Kuschnir
Argentina

 

Vice-Presidents

 

Dr. Hernán Doval
Argentina

Dr. Armenio Costa Guimarães
Brazil

 

Secretaries

 

Dr. Hernán Polo Friz
Argentina

Dr. Jorge Pinto Ribeiro
Brazil

 

Consultants
(alphabetical order)

 

Dr. Jean-Yves Artigou
France
Dr. Javier Bustamante
Bolivia
Dr. John Chalmers
Australia
Dr. Xavier Escudero
Mexico
Dr. Gilson Feitosa
Brazil
Dr. Bartolomé Finizola
Venezuela
Dr. Pavel Hamet
Canada
Dr. Protásio Lemos da Luz
Brazil
Dr. Joseph Machac
USA
Dr. Giussepe Mancia
Italy

Dr. Mario Mariani
Italy
Dr. Peter Meredith
Scotland
Dr. Leonardo Reisin
Israel
Dr. Juan Manuel Ribera Casado
Spain
Dr. Carlos Romero
Uruguay
Dra. Thelma Rosenthal
Israel
Dr. Shigetake Sasayama
Jap
an
Dr. Norman Sharpe
N
ew Zealand
Dr. José Tamargo
Spain
Dr. Sérgio Timerman
Brazil

 

Members (Argentina)
(alphabetical order)

 

Dr. Guillermo Acosta
Dr. Víctor Balestrini
Dr. Oscar Bazzino
Dr. Mario Bendersky
Tech. Mario Blitzman
Dr. Daniel Boccardo
Dr. Bernardo Boskis
Dr. Raúl Breglia
Dr. Juan Brunetto
Dr. Jorge Cachero
Dr. Alberto Canestri
Dr. Ricardo Castro
Dr. Miguel Chiappe
Dr. Hugo Colombo
Lic. María Cristina Cometto
Dr. Eduardo Conci
Dr. Carlos Cúneo
Dr. Luis de la Fuente
Dr. Julio de la Riva
Dr. Fernando de la Serna
Dr. Jorge González Zuelgaray
Dr. Luis Guzmán
Dr. Hugo Londero
Tchn. Carlos López

Dr. Alberto Lorenzatti
Dr. Felipe Martínez
Tech. Pablo Mastrazzi
Dr. Branco Mautner
Dr. Carlos Nota
Dr. Sergio Perrone
Dra. Susana Perrone
Dr. Ricardo Pichel
Dr. Alfredo Piombo
Dr. Juan Plastino
Dr. Carlos Presman
Dr. Jorge Resk
Dr. Carlos Rubio
Dr. Ricardo Ronderos
Dr. José Sala
Dr. César Serra
Dr. Alberto Sampaolessi
Dr. Hernán Schargrodsky
Dr. Haroldo Sgammini
Dr. Miguel Tibaldi
Dr. Domingo Turri
Dr. César Vigo
Lic. Rosa Villalba

 

Evaluation Committee
(alphabetical order)

 

Dr. Mario Bendersky
Dr. Daniel Boccardo
Dr. Juan Brunetto
Dr. Alberto Canestri
Dr. Ricardo Castro
Dr. Miguel Angel Chiappe
Dr. Horacio Cingolani
Dr. Guillermo Covelli
Dr. Fernando de la Serna
Dr. Hernán Doval
Dra. Silvia Eskenazi
Dr. Cristina Evequoz
Dr. Florencio Garófalo
Dr. Jorge González Zuelgaray
Dr. Luis Guzmán
Dr. Emilio Kuschnir
Dra. María Lapasset
Dr. Juan C. Linares Casas
Dr. Ricardo Martelloto

Dr. Jamil Mattar Valente
Dra. Susana M. Mosca
Dr. Armando Pacher
Dr. Carlos Paladino
Dra. Coloma Parisi
Dr. Victorio Piccone
Dr. Alfredo Piombo
Dr. Juan A. Plastino
Dr. Jorge Resk
Dr. Walter Reyes Caorsi
Dr. José P. Sala
Dr. Alberto Sampaolesi
Dr. Fernando Scazzuso
Dr. Edgardo Schapachnik
Dr. César Serra
Dr. Haroldo Sgammini
Dr. Miguel Tibaldi
Dr. Carlos Vozzi

 

Recertification Committee
(alphabetical order)

 

Dr. Juan Brunetto
Dr. Federico Giachello

Dr. Juan A. Plastino
Dra. María Laura Plastino

Top

 

© CETIFAC
Bioengineering

UNER
Update
Mar/31/2000